Iconic Gold Awards 2024 Winners | Loktej Entertainment, Regional News

Iconic Gold Awards 2024 Winners |  Loktej Entertainment, Regional News

The Iconic Gold Awards 2024 ceremony, one of the prestigious awards of the Indian Entertainment Industry, was organized in a grand manner in Mumbai. In which many famous personalities from the entertainment industry were present. At the ceremony, talented artists from cinema, OTT platforms and television were honored with awards in various categories.

Film Category:-

  1. Best Film – Satya Prem Ki Katha
  2. Best Actor – Abhishek Bachchan (Ghoomar)
  3. Best Actress – Shraddha Kapoor (Tu Jhoothi ​​Main Makkar)
  4. Best Director – R.Balki (Ghoomar)
  5. Best Actor (Popular Choice) – Pankaj Tripathi (OMG 2)
  6. Best Actor Critics – Kartik Aryan

(story of true love)

  1. Best Actress Critics – Adah Sharma (Kerala Story)

8. Best Actress Debut – Nupur Sanon (Tiger Nageshwari Rao)

  1. Best Director Critics – Amit Rai (OMG 2)
  2. Best Casting Director – Mukesh Chhabra (12th failed)
  3. Best Director (Comedy Film) – Raaj Shaandilyaa (Dream Girl 2)
  4. Best Music Composer – Sachin – Jigar (Zara Hatke, Zara Bachke)
  5. Iconic Singer of the Year – Udit Narayan (Main Nikla Gaddi Leke – Gadar-2)
  6. .Best Lyrics – Raj Shekhar (Pehle Bhi Main – Animal)
  1. Best Male Singer – Shashwat Singh (The Thumka in the show – Tu Jhooti Main Makkar)
  2. Best Female Singer – Nikhita Gandhi (Tere Pyar Mein – Tu Jhooti Main Makkar)

17.Game Changer Movie of the Year – Gadar 2

  1. Blockbuster Movie of the Year – Animal
  2. Best Choreographer – Vijay Ganguly (Satya Prem Ki Katha)
  3. Best Debut Director – Sameer Sanjay Demolition (Satya Prem Ki Katha)

21. Best Supporting Actor – Saurabh Sachdeva (Animal)

  1. Best Supporting Actress – Saloni Batra (Animal)
  2. Best Actor Jury Choice – Manoj Bajpayee (Joram)

24.Best Power Pack Performance – Saiyami Kher (Ghoomar)

OTT category

  1. Best Actor – Manoj Bajpayee (Just One Man Is Enough)
  2. Best Actress – Rakul Preet Singh (Chhatriwali)
  3. Best Director – Nitesh Tiwari (Bawal)
  4. Best Actor Critics Choice OTT – Sanya Malhotra (Kathal)
  5. Best OTT Film – Bawal

web series category

  1. Best Actress – Radhika Madan (Saas Bahu Aur Flamingo).
  2. Best Actor – Avinash Tiwari (Bombay Meri Jaan)
  3. Best Actress People’s Choice: Sushmita Sen (Arya Aur Tali)
  4. Best Supporting Actress – Kritika Kamra (Bombay Meri Jaan)
  5. Best Supporting Actor – Rajneesh Duggal (Inspector Avinash)
  6. Best Debut OTT (Male): Manish Paul (Raffuchakkar)
  7. Powerhouse Performance on OTT – Saqib Saleem (Crackdown 2)

television category

1. Best TV Actress (Popular) – Rupali Ganguly (Anupama)

2.Best TV Actor (Popular) – Mohit Malik

3.Best Comedy Serial – Bhabhiji Ghar Par Hain

other categories

  1. Youth Icon – Ananya Birla
  2. Philanthropist of the Year – Seema Singh
  3. Best Live Performance – Stebin Benn
  1. Path Breaking Personality of the Year – Hina Khan
  2. Social Activist – Rahul Naren Kanal (I Love Mumbai Foundation)

6.Most Stylist Producer of the Year – Warda Khan Nadiadwala

7.Fashionista of the Year – Elnaz Norouzi

8.Best Song (Non Family) – Guli Mata

9. Mentalist Influencer of the Year – Suhani Shah

Meghashraya presents the prestigious Gold Awards streaming by ZEE5.



Source link